Default width - Default pen - Layer settings

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in the QCAD Community Edition.

Moderator: andrew

Registered Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 4:08 pm

Default width - Default pen - Layer settings

Postby jlrivitti » Thu May 12, 2011 6:39 pm

How to set default width of default pen?

Active Member
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 12:33 am

Postby matbech » Thu May 12, 2011 8:56 pm

I think it's not possible, but when you create a new layer you can set the pen.

Return to “QCAD Community 'How Do I' Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests