Array

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD version 3

Moderator: andrew

Array

Postby Serg » Fri Jul 27, 2012 9:16 am

Hi! Can anyone help me with arrays in Qcad 3. In previous version it was easy, create block go to propriety and choose number of rows and columns, then set distance between rows and columns. Most important it stays as array and you can always modify it later. In Qcad 3 this feature is missing. All I can do is copy/move one item to create one row and then copy/move to multiply number of rows. I am sure it must be easier way to do this. Thank you for your help.
Serg
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2012 9:04 am

Re: Array

Postby Clive » Fri Jul 27, 2012 11:29 am

Feature request added to reintroduce this option please see here:

http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker/in ... ask_id=649
User avatar
Clive
Moderator
 
Posts: 976
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:28 pm
Location: UK


Return to QCAD 3 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests

cron