"Detect duplicates" just for a selected area ...

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD version 3

Moderator: andrew

"Detect duplicates" just for a selected area ...

Postby Husky » Thu Dec 05, 2013 11:03 pm

I like to use "Detect duplicates" only for a chosen selection - not for the whole drawing. How can I do that? My test doesn't works .... :oops:
User avatar
Husky
Moderator/Drawing Help/Testing
 
Posts: 1129
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 9:25 am
Location: USA

Re: "Detect duplicates" just for a selected area ...

Postby Husky » Fri Dec 06, 2013 8:40 pm

Thank's clive!
User avatar
Husky
Moderator/Drawing Help/Testing
 
Posts: 1129
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 9:25 am
Location: USA


Return to QCAD 3 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], tukuyomi and 1 guest