Customise toolbar icons

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD version 3

Moderator: andrew

Customise toolbar icons

Postby bozzle » Sun Jun 01, 2014 12:44 pm

Hi,
I appreciate you can modify the drop down menus using: application preferences/general/shortcuts

Is it possible to customize the toolbar icons to show selected icons as required
bozzle
Junior Member
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat Mar 22, 2014 1:58 pm

Re: Customise toolbar icons

Postby Clive » Mon Jun 02, 2014 8:43 am

Hi bozzle
bozzle wrote:Is it possible to customize the toolbar icons to show selected icons as required

Short answer - no, not yet anyway! I think this subject has been discussed somewhere else on the forum I believe, anyways please feel free to add a feature request:

http://www.qcad.org/bugtracker/
Clive
User avatar
Clive
Moderator
 
Posts: 955
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:28 pm
Location: UK


Return to QCAD 3 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests