Problem With QCAD Professional Menu

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

Problem With QCAD Professional Menu

Postby Retiree » Mon Sep 19, 2011 9:51 am

Cannot redefine Dimension defaults in Settings selection of QCAD Professional menu. Using OSX Lion.
Retiree
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 9:40 am

Postby andrew » Mon Sep 19, 2011 12:56 pm

Default settings are for new drawings only. To change the settings of an existing drawing, please load the drawing and then change the drawing preferences (Edit - Drawing Preferences).
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2549
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest