QCAD3 RC2 Issue copy with reference (maybe)

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

QCAD3 RC2 Issue copy with reference (maybe)

Postby cmcgrath5035 » Fri Dec 16, 2011 3:56 pm

I select several entities, the select edit-copy with reference

I don't see a prompt to enter reference like ver 2.2 had, but if I just enter 0,0 in the command area it does seem to work.

Likewise, when I paste it on a different layer, there is no prompt to enter reference, but entering 0,0 does give the correct result.

Perhaps I am not reading the bottom row of the window properly?
cmcgrath5035
Active Member
 
Posts: 44
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2011 7:38 pm

Postby andrew » Fri Dec 16, 2011 4:45 pm

I've posted a bug report:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker/in ... ask_id=436

Note that the tools work properly but they do not change the command line prompt as expected.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2544
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest