Missing label on dimensions

If you are having problems with QCAD 2.1/2.2, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

Missing label on dimensions

Postby Gerard93 » Tue Apr 05, 2011 11:22 pm

I have just bought and install the Qcad 2.2.2.0.

Drawing any dimension, there is no label on it. Neither when I enter one manually.

Thanks
Gerard93
Registered Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2011 11:04 pm

Postby andrew » Wed Apr 06, 2011 6:52 am

http://www.ribbonsoft.com/qcad_doc_faq.html#12

-> 12. I can create dimensions but they show no label.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2383
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby Gerard93 » Wed Apr 06, 2011 9:54 pm

You are correct, I didn't put all the stuff in the right folder!

Thank you!
Gerard93
Registered Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2011 11:04 pm


Return to QCAD 2.1/2.2 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest