script qcad3 et arguments

Veuillez poser ici vos questions, vos commentaires, concernant l'utilisation ou les problèmes rencontrés avec QCAD professionnel

Moderators: andrew, J-J

patsol
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 1:15 pm

script qcad3 et arguments

Postby patsol » Thu Dec 08, 2011 7:42 pm

Bonsoir,

Je voudrais pouvoir passer un argument à un script que je lance en console

Code: Select all

qcad -autostart MonScript

j'ai tenté d'utiliser QScriptValue sans succès.

Quelqu'un peut m'aider?

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4271
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Thu Dec 08, 2011 7:57 pm

Example:

File myscript.js:

Code: Select all

var args = QCoreApplication.arguments();

for (var i=0; i<args.length; i++) {
    print("Argument number " + i + ": " + args[i]);
}


Launching the script:

Code: Select all

./qcad -autostart myscript.js somefile.txt -x 400


Output:

Code: Select all

Argument number 0: qcad
Argument number 1: -autostart
Argument number 2: myscript.js
Argument number 3: somefile.txt
Argument number 4: -x
Argument number 5: 400


See also API reference of QCoreApplication.arguments():
http://doc.qt.nokia.com/latest/qcoreapp ... #arguments

patsol
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 1:15 pm

Postby patsol » Thu Dec 08, 2011 9:59 pm

thank you a lot, super Andrew!
Si j'osais, je demanderais encore comment traiter tous les fichiers d'un répertoire. En gros, l'équivalent de FindFirst...FindNext.
Mais ça serait vraiment abuser! :wink:
Merci encore!

PS
Je n'ai pas pu installer QCad3 sur mon Linux courent. Sous Windows, j'ai quelques bugs que je vais essayer de décrire correctement.

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4271
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Thu Dec 08, 2011 10:32 pm

patsol wrote:Si j'osais, je demanderais encore comment traiter tous les fichiers d'un répertoire.


QDir.entryList(...) (returns file names) or QDir.entryInfoList(...) (returns array of QFileInfo objects):

Code: Select all

// create QDir object that represents a directory:
var dir = new QDir("/Users/andrew");
// get directory listing:
var fileInfos = dir.entryInfoList(
    // name filter(s):
    ["*"],
    // we don't want to get information about '.' or '..', we want all directories and all files:
    new QDir.Filters(QDir.NoDotAndDotDot, QDir.Dirs, QDir.Files),
    // sort by name:
    QDir.Name
);

// print some of the available information:
for (var i=0; i<fileInfos.length; i++) {
    print(fileInfos[i].fileName(), fileInfos[i].isDir() ? "Directory" : "File", fileInfos[i].size());
}


Output:

Code: Select all

Desktop Directory 612
Documents Directory 238
Downloads Directory 442
mydrawing.dxf File 182074
...


See also:
http://doc.qt.nokia.com/latest/qdir.html#entryList
http://doc.qt.nokia.com/latest/qfileinfo.html

patsol wrote:Sous Windows, j'ai quelques bugs que je vais essayer de décrire correctement.


Please report to our bug tracker if possible (French is fine, we will translate):
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker/in ... &project=1

patsol
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 1:15 pm

toujours mon script....

Postby patsol » Sat Dec 10, 2011 10:16 am

:roll: et pour écrire du texte?
vraiment désolé, mais je ne m'en sors pas avec la doc.

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4271
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Sat Dec 10, 2011 10:53 am

For documentation about creating documents and adding entities, please refer to:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/doc/qcad/3.0/ ... awing.html

Text entities can be added in the same way as line entities in the examples.

Here's an example for a text entity:

Code: Select all

...
// creating a text entity:
var text = new RTextEntity(document,
    new RTextData(
              new RVector(10,10),   // position
              new RVector(10,10),   // alignment point
              10.0,                 // height
              10.0,                 // text width (ignored for now)
              RS.VAlignTop,         // alignments
              RS.HAlignCenter,
              RS.LeftToRight,
              RS.Exact,
              1.0,          // line spacing factor
              "Text string\\PSecond line",   // the text
              "Arial",      // font
              false,        // bold
              false,        // italic
              0.0,          // angle
              false         // simple text without formatting
    )
);
...
Last edited by andrew on Sat Dec 10, 2011 12:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.

patsol
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 1:15 pm

Postby patsol » Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:55 am

Merci, mais c'est là dessus justement que je buttais:

Code: Select all

<native>(RVector(10, 10, 0) , RVector(10, 10, 0) , 10, 10, 0, 1, 0, 1, 1, 'Text stringPSecond line', 'Arial', false, false, 0, false) at -1
<anonymous>() at scripts/Examples/MathExamples/UcsImport.js:-1
<global>() at -1
113                 false         // simple text without formatting

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4271
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Sat Dec 10, 2011 12:03 pm

Please post the complete exception and the relevant code segment, thanks.

patsol
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 1:15 pm

Postby patsol » Sat Dec 10, 2011 12:25 pm

Code: Select all

Uncaught exception at scripts/Examples/MathExamples/UcsImport/UcsImport.js:113: Error: :-1:-1: RTextData(): no matching constructor found.
<native>(RVector(10, 10, 0) , RVector(10, 10, 0) , 10, 10, 0, 1, 0, 1, 1, 'Text stringPSecond line', 'Arial', false, false, 0, false) at -1
<anonymous>() at scripts/Examples/MathExamples/UcsImport/UcsImport.js:-1
<global>() at -1
113                 false         // simple text without formatting

en effet, il manquait la premiere ligne!

Code: Select all

// creating a text entity:
var text = new RTextEntity(document,
    new RTextData(
              new RVector(10,10),   // position
              new RVector(10,10),   // alignment point
              10.0,                 // height
              10.0,                 // text width (ignored for now)
              RS.VAlignTop,         // alignments
              RS.HAlignCenter,
              RS.LeftToRight,
              RS.Exact,
              1.0,          // line spacing factor
              "Text string\\PSecond line",   // the text
              "Arial",      // font
              false,        // bold
              false,        // italic
              0.0,          // angle
              false         // simple text without formatting
    )
);

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4271
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Sat Dec 10, 2011 1:27 pm

Sorry, I think this only works with the current development version.

Try this simpler variation:

Code: Select all

var td = new RTextData();
td.setText("My Text");
td.setTextHeight(10.0);
td.setPosition(new RVector(10.0,10.0));
td.setAlignmentPoint(new RVector(10.0,10.0));
// set more attributes...

var text = new RTextEntity(document, td);


Text data attributes are documented at:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/doc/qcad/3.0/ ... _data.html

patsol
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 1:15 pm

résolu

Postby patsol » Sat Dec 10, 2011 2:40 pm

Ok Andrew,
Ça me va très bien comme ça.
8)


Return to “QCAD Professional”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest