Copy Between Layers

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD version 3

Moderator: andrew

Copy Between Layers

Postby ov10fac » Sun Feb 10, 2013 4:30 pm

I need to copy some lines to a new layer. Used to be easy, but with release of 3 things seem to have changed.
Can someone please tell me how to copy a line from layer a to layer b? Should be obvious right. Its not! At least I haven't found it and I have been playing with 3 for about 6 months now.

Thanks in advance. I am using the Linux version
ov10fac
Junior Member
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2009 3:25 pm
Location: Omaha Nebraska

Re: Copy Between Layers

Postby Clive » Sun Feb 10, 2013 5:47 pm

Hi, I`ve just answered your 'near same' question of this in the Chat forum:
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=2329
User avatar
Clive
Moderator
 
Posts: 899
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:28 pm
Location: UK


Return to QCAD 3 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Husky and 3 guests