Feed Rate

Discussions around the CAM Add-On of QCAD version 3

Moderator: andrew

Feed Rate

Postby jthornton » Sun Nov 17, 2013 4:22 pm

I found this code in GCode.js but there is not an entry on the CAM Configuration page for feed rate.

Code: Select all
GCode.prototype.getFeedrate = function() {
    return parseFloat(this.document.getVariable("Cam/Feedrate", 200));
};


Thanks
JT
jthornton
Full Member
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Fri Oct 25, 2013 1:31 pm

Re: Feed Rate

Postby jthornton » Sun Nov 24, 2013 3:17 pm

Does anyone know where you put the feed rate?

Thanks
JT
jthornton
Full Member
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Fri Oct 25, 2013 1:31 pm


Return to QCAD 3 CAM Add-On

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest