Hardware configuration

Do you have a question you want to ask an existing QCAD user about QCAD and what you can do with it? Do you want to know if a particular feature exists? This is the place to ask.

Moderator: andrew

Post Reply
massaut
Registered Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2018 2:40 pm

Hardware configuration

Post by massaut » Thu Dec 13, 2018 2:49 pm

Hello guys, I have a question.. What is the minimum configuration to use the qcad professional in a computer with windows ?

thanks

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 6089
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: Hardware configuration

Post by andrew » Thu Dec 13, 2018 3:03 pm

You can find the recommended minimum requirements at:
https://qcad.org/en/faq

Post Reply

Return to “Pre-sales Questions”