Modify the toolbar at run-time?

Discussion forum for contributors and developers who are using the QCAD ECMAScript development platform or the C++ plugin interface or who are otherwise looking to contribute to QCAD (translations, documentation, etc).

Moderator: andrew

Post Reply
pietro_72_
Active Member
Posts: 34
Joined: Fri Apr 17, 2015 6:40 am
Location: http://creativitainformaticart.altervista.org

Modify the toolbar at run-time?

Post by pietro_72_ » Mon Jun 12, 2017 11:39 am

Hello

Can I change the toolbar depending on the option you choose on a QComboBox on the same toolbar?

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 5606
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: Modify the toolbar at run-time?

Post by andrew » Mon Jun 12, 2017 12:04 pm

Yes, you can use the QToolBar API to remove widgets from a toolbar or add new widgets.

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Developers and Contributors”