Drop Down Boxes

Please use this forum to post feedback and suggestions related to QCAD.

Moderator: andrew

Post Reply
seasdes
Active Member
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Jan 26, 2021 2:01 pm

Drop Down Boxes

Post by seasdes » Wed Feb 17, 2021 12:53 am

I really like QCAD.

However one thing that annoys me is that if I have the mouse over a drop down box and inadvertently move the scroll wheel the contents in the drop down box change. So I have to be awake while working near drop down boxes.
Seasdes
QCAD Pro V3.25.2.0
User since 2021
W10

User avatar
ryancousins
Full Member
Posts: 60
Joined: Thu Mar 19, 2020 3:47 am
Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan USA

Re: Drop Down Boxes

Post by ryancousins » Wed Feb 17, 2021 1:52 am

I was JUST thinking the same thing. When I go into Application Settings I always have to be careful not to change drop-down values! I just did it a few seconds ago and had to hit cancel and then go back in because it happened so fast I didn't get a look at what the original value was in the field I inadvertently changed.

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Suggestions and Feedback”