screenshot

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD.

Moderator: andrew

Forum rules
Always indicate Operating system, QCAD version
Attach Drawing files, Screenshots
Post one question per topic.
Post Reply
david65
Newbie Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue May 21, 2019 1:14 pm

screenshot

Post by david65 » Tue May 21, 2019 1:17 pm

how do i take a screenshot?
thanks

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 6252
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: screenshot

Post by andrew » Tue May 21, 2019 1:25 pm

Screenshots can be taken using your operating system (this has nothing to do with QCAD).

I quickly googled it and here's some howtos for the various operating systems:

Windows:
https://www.howtogeek.com/226280/how-to ... indows-10/

macOS:
https://support.apple.com/en-gb/HT201361

Linux:
https://www.wikihow.com/Take-a-Screenshot-in-Linux

david65
Newbie Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue May 21, 2019 1:14 pm

Re: screenshot

Post by david65 » Tue May 21, 2019 1:37 pm

thanks Andrew!!!!

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD 'How Do I' Questions”