Problem With QCAD Professional Menu

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs through our Bug Tracker instead.

Always attach your original DXF or DWG file and mentions your QCAD version and the platform you are on.

Moderator: andrew

Forum rules
Always indicate Operating system, QCAD version
Attach Drawing files, Screenshots
Retiree
Newbie Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Sep 15, 2011 9:40 am

Problem With QCAD Professional Menu

Postby Retiree » Mon Sep 19, 2011 9:51 am

Cannot redefine Dimension defaults in Settings selection of QCAD Professional menu. Using OSX Lion.

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4756
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Mon Sep 19, 2011 12:56 pm

Default settings are for new drawings only. To change the settings of an existing drawing, please load the drawing and then change the drawing preferences (Edit - Drawing Preferences).


Return to “QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests