Smart dimension

If you are having problems with QCAD, post here. Please report bugs through our Bug Tracker instead.

Always attach your original DXF or DWG file and mentions your QCAD version and the platform you are on.

Moderator: andrew

Forum rules
Always indicate Operating system, QCAD version
Attach Drawing files, Screenshots
Post Reply
olleb61
Newbie Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 24, 2016 9:14 am
Location: Sweden

Smart dimension

Post by olleb61 » Fri Feb 01, 2019 8:20 pm

Hi my son made me a smart dimension script (auto dimension)
and in qcad 3.19.2 i inserted it in script/draw/dimension
But in later version the draw folder dont show up
any ideas.

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 6279
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: Smart dimension

Post by andrew » Fri Feb 01, 2019 10:41 pm

You can still place your own scripts into the same folder as before (e.g. scripts/Draw/Dimension). The scripts that come with QCAD are compiled into plugins.

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Troubleshooting and Problems”