Help

If you are having problems with QCAD, post here. Please report bugs through our Bug Tracker instead.

Always attach your original DXF or DWG file and mentions your QCAD version and the platform you are on.

Moderator: andrew

Forum rules
Always indicate Operating system, QCAD version
Attach Drawing files, Screenshots
Post Reply
Kvolke
Registered Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 21, 2019 7:20 pm

Help

Post by Kvolke » Wed Aug 21, 2019 7:26 pm

What wrong ?
Attachments
8F3AD0AE-D2FB-4BB1-A2F0-1EAA92FCBB84.jpeg
8F3AD0AE-D2FB-4BB1-A2F0-1EAA92FCBB84.jpeg (672.73 KiB) Viewed 1474 times

User avatar
Husky
Moderator/Drawing Help/Testing
Posts: 2650
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 9:25 am
Location: USA

Re: Help

Post by Husky » Wed Aug 21, 2019 7:47 pm

The monitor is dirty?
Work smart, not hard: QCad Pro

If a thread is considered as "solved" please change the title of the first post to "[solved] Title...". Thanks!

CVH
Premier Member
Posts: 242
Joined: Wed Sep 27, 2017 4:17 pm
Location: Belgium; Antwerp

Re: Help

Post by CVH » Thu Aug 22, 2019 6:24 am

Looking at the grid, the 1000 is quite possible.
A scaled dimension maybe?

A drawing example would be nice to figure this out.
Read the forum rules at the top of this page.

Kvolke
Registered Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 21, 2019 7:20 pm

Re: Help

Post by Kvolke » Thu Aug 22, 2019 2:51 pm

is ok , it was me who was a fool...

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Troubleshooting and Problems”