dimension error

If you are having problems with QCAD, post here. Please report bugs through our Bug Tracker instead.

Always attach your original DXF or DWG file and mentions your QCAD version and the platform you are on.

Moderator: andrew

Forum rules
Always indicate Operating system, QCAD version
Attach Drawing files, Screenshots
Post Reply
sml18t
Registered Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 16, 2020 2:20 pm

dimension error

Post by sml18t » Sat May 16, 2020 2:23 pm

Hi All, just purchased the product and having a play around with it

Got an issue with the dimension element. I draw a rectangular box and dimension it, however the dimension is 300x greater than what I entered for the box sizes?

help needed

thanks

sml18t
Registered Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 16, 2020 2:20 pm

Re: dimension error

Post by sml18t » Sat May 16, 2020 2:39 pm

panic over.....ive worked it out

thanks

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Troubleshooting and Problems”